Undergraduate Course Directory

Course Search

To filter and search by keywords in course titles, see the Course Search.

Courses by Subject Area

Click on the links below for a list of courses in that subject area. You may then click “View Classes” to see scheduled classes for individual courses.

1132Q. Calculus II

4.00 credits

Prerequisites: A qualifying score on the math placement assessment (placement.uconn.edu/mathematics-placement); one of MATH 1121Q, 1126Q, 1131Q, or 1151Q, or AP credit for calculus. Recommended preparation: C- or better in MATH 1121Q or MATH 1126Q or 1131Q. Not open to students who have passed MATH 1122Q or 1152Q. Substitutes for MATH 1122Q.

Grading Basis: Graded

Transcendental functions, formal integration, polar coordinates, infinite sequences and series, vector algebra and geometry, with applications to the physical sciences and engineering. Substitutes for MATH 1122 as a requirement.


Last Refreshed: 27-FEB-24 05.20.21.437592 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Term Campus Instruction Mode Instructor Section Session Schedule Location Enrollment Notes
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 010 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
SCHN 151 202/240
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Shepard, Benjamin 011D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
SHH 109 27/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Fu, Yuxiao 012D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
SHH 106 27/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Shepard, Benjamin 013D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
SHH 106 37/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Fu, Yuxiao 014D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
SHH 111 33/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Schroeder, Ryan 015D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
MONT 110 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Schroeder, Ryan 016D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
SHH 104 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Conrad, Keith 030 Reg TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
CHM A120 227/240
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Grant, Benjamin 031D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 112 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Lodha, Yukta 032D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 225 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Grant, Benjamin 033D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MCHU 305 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Lodha, Yukta 034D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MCHU 306 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Boone, Zackary 035D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
MONT 320 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Boone, Zackary 036D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
SHH 106 31/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Lantz, Benjamin 050 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
ITE C80 196/240
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Mann, Dion 051D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
SHH 108 21/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Gaba, Swati 052D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 110 21/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Gaba, Swati 053D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 420 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Mann, Dion 054D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 320 34/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Monterrey, Yaser 055D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
MONT 225 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Monterrey, Yaser 056D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
SHH 111 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs Online Asynchronous McArdle, David 070 Reg No Room Required - Online 158/160
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Wu, Yi 071D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
MONT 421 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Wood, Aidan 072D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 321 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Wood, Aidan 073D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 225 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Wu, Yi 074D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MONT 321 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 090 Reg TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
MONT 104 156/160
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Sun, Yingjie 091D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
BUSN 202 39/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Sun, Yingjie 092D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MONT 419 38/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Trofymenko, Olha 093D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
BUSN 112 40/40
Spring 2024 Storrs In Person Trofymenko, Olha 094D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
MONT 112 39/40
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Olthoff, Jennifer
Krivca, Mirljinda
Rizzie, Anthony
1000 ECE 9/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Kraner, Kim
LUKOWICZ, BEN
Rizzie, Anthony
1001 ECE 13/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Pires, Patricia
Thurston, Daniel
Rizzie, Anthony
1002 ECE 22/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Galbraith, Jessica
Ciskowski, Kathleen
Rizzie, Anthony
1003 ECE 9/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Fernandez, Meghana
Jeon, Sung
Rizzie, Anthony
1004 ECE 1/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Longo, Kelley
Kelly, William
Rizzie, Anthony
1005 ECE 12/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Ford, Kathleen
Noel, Brian
Rizzie, Anthony
1007 ECE 7/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Hahn, Isabelle
Hawley, Jennifer
Salutari Jr, Anthony
Kaeser, Justin
Rizzie, Anthony
1008 ECE 16/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Boisselle, Stacey
Burby, Gina
Poirier, Sarah
Rizzie, Anthony
1010 ECE 10/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Lee, Sheri
Najarian, Renee
Palmberg, Susan
Rizzie, Anthony
1012 ECE 33/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Cheung, Mandy
Russo, Lisa
Rizzie, Anthony
1013 ECE 3/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Crowe, Stephanie
Shannon, Jodie
Rizzie, Anthony
1014 ECE 5/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Gregorski, Edward
Spice, Tammy
Nielson, Allan
Rizzie, Anthony
1016 ECE 12/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Smedberg, Kaitlin
Doyle, James
Rizzie, Anthony
1017 ECE 42/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Kopylec, Kaitlyn
Serkin, Sarah
Rizzie, Anthony
1019 ECE 16/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Pekoske, Lana
Ainsworth, Kevin
Rizzie, Anthony
1020 ECE 22/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Guidone, Marc
Ojeda, Sheena
Ragis, Kurt
Rizzie, Anthony
1022 ECE 9/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Nasser, Stacey
Berry, Robin
Rizzie, Anthony
1023 ECE 8/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Berlekovic, Pamela
Hilser, Catherine
Kovachi, Alex
Capobianco, Elizabeth
Rizzie, Anthony
1024 ECE 34/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Morin, Keith
Rizzie, Anthony
1025 ECE 4/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Toth, Klara
Corcoran, Ryan
Rizzie, Anthony
1027 ECE 3/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Fudge, Dana
Wallace, Ann
Pointek, Kathleen
Rizzie, Anthony
1028 ECE 2/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Dalke, Marc
Lathrop, William
Rizzie, Anthony
1029 ECE 16/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Terni, Kirin
Fellows, Scott
Rizzie, Anthony
1030 ECE 5/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Off-campus In Person Zubek, Jasmine
Harvey, Allison
Rizzie, Anthony
1031 ECE 7/200 Spring High School Class
Spring 2024 Waterbury In Person Pathirana, Vindya 331 Reg MoWe 11:15am‑12:55pm
WTBY 327 25/35
Spring 2024 Avery Point In Person Migdail-Smith, Michael 660 Reg MoWe 3:35pm‑5:15pm
ACD 211 12/35
Spring 2024 Avery Point In Person Leykekhman, Dmitriy 661 Reg TuTh 11:00am‑12:40pm
ACD 208 6/35
Spring 2024 Hartford In Person Hedman, Bruce 701 Reg MoWe 11:15am‑12:05pm
Fr 11:15am‑12:55pm
HTB 229 29/35
Spring 2024 Hartford In Person Jaramillo, Andrew 702 Reg MoWe 1:25pm‑2:15pm
Fr 1:25pm‑3:05pm
HTB 317 32/35
Spring 2024 Stamford In Person Menon, Venu 881 Reg MoWe 9:15am‑10:55am
DWTN 129 32/40
Spring 2024 Stamford In Person Schwendner, William 882 Reg TuTh 9:20am‑11:00am
DWTN 139 24/40
Spring 2024 Stamford In Person Kellinsky-Gonzalez, Kevin 883 Reg TuTh 3:30pm‑5:10pm
DWTN 129 40/40
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 100 Reg TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
SCHN 151 0/216
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 101D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 102D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 103D Reg We 10:10am‑11:00am
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 104D Reg We 10:10am‑11:00am
ITE 119 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 105D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
ITE 119 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person McArdle, David 106D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
MONT 321 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 120 Reg TuTh 3:30pm‑4:45pm
SCHN 151 0/216
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 121D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 122D Reg We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 123D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
FSB 102 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 124D Reg We 10:10am‑11:00am
FSB 216 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 125D Reg We 8:00am‑8:50am
ITE 119 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 126D Reg We 9:05am‑9:55am
MONT 320 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs Online Asynchronous Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 140 Reg No Room Required - Online 0/216
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 141D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
ITE 119 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 142D Reg We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
FSB 216 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 143D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
ITE 119 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 144D Reg We 2:30pm‑3:20pm
SHH 109 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 145D Reg We 3:35pm‑4:25pm
SHH 110 0/36
Fall 2024 Storrs In Person Minn-Thu-Aye, Myron 146D Reg We 4:40pm‑5:30pm
MONT 320 0/36
Fall 2024 Waterbury In Person Odowd, Daniel 331 Reg MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
0/35
Fall 2024 Avery Point In Person Dolan, Robert 660 Reg MoWe 8:00am‑9:40am
ACD 301 0/35
Fall 2024 Stamford In Person Husu, Cristiano 801 Reg MoWe 9:20am‑11:00am
0/40
Fall 2024 Stamford In Person 802 Reg MoWe 1:25pm‑3:05pm
0/40