Undergraduate Course Directory

Course Search

To filter and search by keywords in course titles, see the Course Search.

Courses by Subject Area

Click on the links below for a list of courses in that subject area. You may then click “View Classes” to see scheduled classes for individual courses.

1060Q. Precalculus

3.00 credits

Prerequisites: A qualifying score on the math placement assessment (placement.uconn.edu/mathematics-placement). May not be taken out of sequence after passing MATH 1120,1125, or 1131. Not open for credit after passing MATH 1040.

Grading Basis: Graded

Preparation for calculus. Review of algebra. Functions and their applications; in particular, polynomials, rational functions, exponentials, logarithms and trigonometric functions.


Last Refreshed: 07-FEB-23 05.20.23.519116 AM
To view current class enrollment click the refresh icon next to the enrollment numbers.
Term Campus Instruction Mode Instructor Section Session Schedule Location Enrollment Notes
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Ingall, Corrie 001 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MCHU 110 30/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Ingall, Corrie 002 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MCHU 110 30/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person McArdle, Anne 003 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 421 28/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Fiore, Erika 004 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 321 30/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person McArdle, Anne 005 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 320 29/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Fiore, Erika 006 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 421 29/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Gaiewski, Michael 007 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 319 32/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Gaiewski, Michael 008 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 319 29/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Michajlyszyn, Gregory 009 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
MONT 112 30/32
Fall 2022 Storrs In Person Michajlyszyn, Gregory 010 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 225 27/32
Fall 2022 Hartford In Person Jaramillo, Andrew H71 Reg MoWeFr 9:05am‑9:55am
HTB 317 21/35
Fall 2022 Hartford In Person Pavlenko, Oleksandr
Sengupta, Ambar
H72 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
HTB 318 28/35
Fall 2022 Avery Point In Person Case, Mark N60 Reg TuTh 12:30pm‑1:45pm
ACD 207 20/32
Fall 2022 Avery Point In Person Case, Mark N61 Reg TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
ACD 207 13/32
Fall 2022 Waterbury In Person Ha, Ji W31 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
WTBY 327 33/35
Fall 2022 Stamford In Person Farzannia, Amineh Z81 Reg MoWe 9:45am‑11:00am
DWTN 139 37/40
Fall 2022 Stamford In Person Schwendner, William Z82 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
DWTN 139 26/40
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person Fiore, Erika 001 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
OAK 110 32/32
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person Gaiewski, Michael 003 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
OAK 105 32/32
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person Fiore, Erika 004 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
OAK 110 32/32
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person Wendt, Erik 005 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
MONT 110 30/32
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person McArdle, Anne 006 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
OAK 104 32/32
Spring 2023 Storrs In Person Gaiewski, Michael 007 Reg TuTh 9:30am‑10:45am
OAK 105 33/32
Spring 2023 Hartford In Person Jaramillo, Maree H71 Reg TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
HTB 138 29/30
Spring 2023 Hartford In Person Jaramillo, Maree H72 Reg TuTh 2:00pm‑3:15pm
HTB 318 29/30
Spring 2023 Avery Point In Person Case, Mark N60 Reg TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
ACD 207 17/32
Spring 2023 Waterbury In Person Ha, Ji W31 Reg TuTh 8:00am‑9:15am
WTBY 327 24/35
Spring 2023 Stamford In Person Sirelson, Victor Z82 Reg TuTh 11:00am‑12:15pm
DWTN 257 38/40